LaserLink.at by Cyberservice

> home > Products Index > ATM Series > ATM Datenblatt >

 
ATM Series Datenblatt

 

Model Number

LB-0150ATM155

LB-0400ATM155

LB-1200ATM155

LB-2500ATM155

LB-5000ATM155

Interfaces: Interfaces: 1300nm MM optical with ST connectors (820nm and SM are optional)

Electrical Characteristics

Light source

GaAlAs Laser Diode

Laser diode power (mW)

30

50

50

4x50

4x100

Detector

Si PIN Photodiode

Dynamic range

>40 dB

Bandwidth

155 Mbps

Data In/Out

62.5/125 multimode fiber at 850 or 1300 nm with ST connectors

BER

> 10-9

System latency

< 50 ns

Power

Power required

230 VAC, 50 W max. (110 VAC and 48 VDC optional)

Power to head

2x12 VAC, 2x2 A max.

Optical Characteristics

Wavelength

785 nm

Beam divergence

0.5 - 5 mrad

Receiver acceptance angle

8.5 mrad

Physical Characteristics

Alignment Unit

Aluminum alloy

Head Housing

Hardened aluminum (black electrostatic painting)

Protective Cover

Hardened aluminum (refractive electrostatic painting)

Weight (w. Alignment Unit)

13 kg 

13 kg

21 kg

26.5 kg

26.5 kg

Dimensions (with cover and Alignment Unit, mm)

645x270x235

645x270x235

1000x300x240

1000x400x290

1000x400x290

Environment

Operating temperature

- 25 to + 60 Centigrade (normal version) 

- 40 to + 85 Centigrade (extended version)

Storage temperature

- 40 to + 80 Centigrade (normal version) 

- 55 to + 105 Centigrade (extended version)

Humidity

95% non condensed

Protection rating

IP65 for Head Assembly and Outdoor Unit, IP20 for Indoor Unit

 

 

 

 

 

 


(c) 2012 by Cyberservice Internetdienstleistungsgesellschaft m.b.H.
http://www.laserlink.at/

A-1220 Wien, DC Tower 1, 38. Stock, Donau-City-Straße 7

Last Update: 02.Jan '12